Welcome to WrestlingTournaments.org
MN's most comprehensive list of off season tournaments.

Your place to find available wrestling tournaments.
To add a tournament to this site (for now) send an email.
We will continue to update this site with additional features.
To see national tournaments held out side of Minnesota visit the National Site.
Please be patient as we continue to create features for this new site.


Showing 101 upcoming tournaments.
Date Tournament Info Detail
Fri, 10/25
 
More Info
JJ Trained Match Night (Open)
Eden Prairie HS
17185 Valley View Rd
Eden Prairie, MN 55346


Sat, 10/26
 
More Info
Blaine Pre-Season Folkstyle Open (Open)
Blaine HS
12555 University Ave NE
Blaine, MN 55434


Sat, 10/26
 
More Info
LCWM Area Wrestling Clinic with Thorn Wrestling (Open)
LCWM Secondary School
607 510th Ave
Lake Crystal, MN 56055


Sat, 11/02
 
More Info
Yellowjacket Open
Regional Sports Center
851 30th Ave SE
Rochester, MN 55904
Sat, 11/09
 
More Info
13th Annual Rosemount Open (Open)
Rosemount HS
3335 142nd St W
Rosemount, MN 55068


Sat, 11/16
 
More Info
K-8 Northfield James Gang Open Tournament - ALL TROPHY (Open)
Northfield HS
1400 Division St S
Northfield, MN 55057


Sat, 11/16
 
More Info
Paul Wellstone Kids Classic - MN/USA State Qualifier (USAW)
Apple Valley HS
14450 Hayes Rd
Apple Valley, MN 55124


Sun, 11/17
 
More Info
Apple Valley Youth Wrestling 8 Team Invitational (Open)
Apple Valley HS
14450 Hayes Rd
Apple Valley, MN 55124


Sat, 11/23
 
More Info
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Si Melby Hall
2211 Riverside Ave S
Minneapolis, MN 55454
Sat, 11/23
 
More Info
Triton Youth Wrestling Fall Brawl (Open)
Triton HS
813 West Highway Street
Dodge Center, MN 55927


Wed, 11/27
 
More Info
BBE Early Invite
BBE High School
710 Washburn Ave
Belgrade, MN 56312
Fri, 11/29
 
More Info
Adrian Kids Holiday Tournament (Open)
Adrian HS
415 Kentucky Ave
Adrian, MN 56110
Fri, 11/29
 
More Info
Lake Mills Wrestling Club Tournament (Open)
Lake Mills School
102 S 4th Ave E
Lake Mills, MN 50450


Sat, 11/30
 
More Info
FMT/MCW Red Bull Open (Open)
Martin County West HS
16 5th St
Sherburn, MN 56171


Sat, 11/30
 
More Info
The Tonka Turkey Tussle Tournament
Minnetonka High School
18301 Highway 7
Minnetonka, MN 55345
Sun, 12/01
 
More Info
Chisago Lakes Wrestling Folkstyle MN/USA State Qualifier (USAW)
Chisago Lakes HS
29400 Olinda Trail
Lindstrom, MN 55045


Sun, 12/01
 
More Info
Hastings PreK thru 6th Grade Team Event (Open)
Hastings HS
200 General Sieben Dr
Hastings, MN 55033


Sun, 12/01
 
More Info
Maple Grove Youth Wrestling Tournament (Open)
Maple Grove HS
9800 Fernbrook Ln N
Maple Grove, MN 55369


Sat, 12/07
 
More Info
Christmas Clash (Open)
Big Lake HS
501 Minnesota Ave E
Big Lake, MN 55309


Sat, 12/07
 
More Info
Christmas Clash
Big Lake High School
502 Minnesota Ave
Big Lake, MN 55309
Sat, 12/07
 
More Info
Eastview Lightning Wrestling Tournament (Open)
Eastview HS
6200 140th St W
Apple Valley, MN 55124


Sat, 12/07
 
More Info
Westonka Youth Wrestling K-6th Grade Youth Dual Tournament (Open)
Mound Westonka HS
5905 Sunnyfield Rd E
5905 Sunnyfield Rd E, MN 55364


Sun, 12/08
 
More Info
Marshall Junior Wrestling Open (Open)
Marshall HS
400 Tiger Dr
Marshall, MN 56258


Sun, 12/08
 
More Info
STMA Open (Open)
St. Michael-Albertville HS
5800 Jamison Ave NE
St Michael, MN 55376


Sun, 12/08
 
More Info
Woodbury Royal Rumble - MN/USA State Qualifier (USAW)
Woodbury HS
2665 Woodlane Dr
Woodbury, MN 55125


Mon, 12/09
 
More Info
1st Annual Worthington Youth Wrestling Association Tournament (Open)
Worthington HS
1211 Clary St
Worthington, MN 56187


Sat, 12/14
 
More Info
6th Annual Caledonia Wrestling Club Team Duals (Open)
Caledonia HS
825 N Warrior Ave
Caledonia, MN 55921


Sat, 12/14
 
More Info
Scott West McNamara Memorial MN/USA State Qualifier (USAW)
Oak Crest Elementary
1101 Commerce Dr W
Belle Plaine, MN 56011


Sun, 12/15
 
More Info
31st Annual Caledonia Wrestling Club Warrior Open (Open)
Caledonia HS
825 N Warrior Ave
Caledonia, MN 55921


Sun, 12/15
 
More Info
Brad Rheingans United Youth Wrestling Tournament (Open)
Lac qui Parle Valley HS
2860 291st Ave
Madison, MN 56256


Sun, 12/15
 
More Info
Chaska/Chanhassen Stallions Holiday Tournament - ALL TROPHY TOURNAMENT (Open)
Chanhassen HS
2200 Lyman Blvd
Chanhassen, MN 55317


Sun, 12/15
 
More Info
Northfield Youth K-3 Team Rumble Wrestling Tournament (Open)
Northfield HS
1400 Division St S
Northfield, MN 55057


Fri, 12/20
 
More Info
Pine Island Panthers Youth Wrestling Holiday Tournament (Open)
Pine Island HS
7518, 223 1st Ave SE
Pine Island, MN 55963


Fri, 12/20 to
Sat, 12/21
 
More Info
Redwood River Riot
Redwood Valley High School
100 George Ramseth Drive
Redwood Falls, MN 56283
Sat, 12/21
 
More Info
USC Youth Team Wrestling Tournament (Open)
USC High School
600 11th St SW
Wells, MN 56097


Sun, 12/22
 
More Info
USC All Trophy Youth Tournament (Open)
USC High School
600 11th St SW
Wells, MN 56097


Mon, 12/23
 
More Info
BOLD Youth Wrestling Tournament (Open)
BOLD HS
701 9th St S
Olivia, MN 56277


Fri, 12/27
 
More Info
Bobcat Wrestling Open (Open)
Red Rock Central HS
100 6th Ave E
Lamberton, MN 56152


Fri, 12/27
 
More Info
Lake Crystal (LCWM) Open Wrestling Tournament (Open)
LCWM Secondary School
607 510th Ave
Lake Crystal, MN 56055


Sat, 12/28
 
More Info
Festivus for the Wrestivus - PEM Youth Wrestling Tournament (Open)
PEM HS – Plainview
500 W Broadway
Plainview, MN 55964


Sat, 12/28
 
More Info
Wabasso/Red Rock Central MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier (USAW)
Red Rock Central HS
100 6th Ave E
Lamberton, MN 56152


Mon, 12/30
 
More Info
ACGC Youth Wrestling Tournament (Open)
ACGC HS – Grove City
27250 MN-4
Grove City, MN 56243


Sat, 01/04
 
More Info
MWO Youth Open (Open)
Mound-Westonka HS
5905 Sunnyfield Rd E
5905 Sunnyfield Rd E, MN 55364


Sat, 01/04
 
More Info
NRHEG Youth Trophy Wrestling Tournament (Open)
NRHEG HS
306 Ash Ave S
New Richland, MN 56072


Sat, 01/04
 
More Info
Pierz Mark Jensen Open (Open)
Pierz Healy HS
112 Kamnic St
Pierz, MN 56364
Sat, 01/04
 
More Info
Roseau Rams Youth Wrestling Tournament (Open)
Roseau HS
509 3rd St NE
Roseau, MN 56751


Sat, 01/04
 
More Info
Scott West Panther Cub Youth Wrestling Open (Open)
Belle Plaine HS
220 S Market St
Belle Plaine, MN 56011


Sat, 01/04
 
More Info
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon/Evansville Elementary Wrestling Tournament (Open)
West Central Area HS
301 County Road #2
Barrett, MN 56311


Sun, 01/05
 
More Info
35th Annual Kilowatt Open Youth Wrestling Tournament (Open)
Yellow Medicine East HS
450 9th Ave
Granite Falls, MN 56241


Sat, 01/11
 
More Info
Fergus Falls Youth Open - Mike Makovsky Memorial Tourney (Open)
Kennedy Secondary School
601 Randolph Ave
Fergus Falls, MN 56537


Sat, 01/11
 
More Info
Paynesville Youth Open (Open)
Paynesville HS
795 Old Hwy 23
Paynesville, MN 56362


Sat, 01/11
 
More Info
Watertown-Mayer Wrestling Tournament (Open)
Watertown-Mayer HS
1001 MN-25
Watertown, MN 55388


Sun, 01/12
 
More Info
Le Sueur Henderson Giant Open (Open)
Le Sueur Henderson HS
901 Ferry St
Le Sueur, MN 56058


Sun, 01/12
 
More Info
Wabasso Lions Youth Wrestling Tournament (Open)
Wabasso HS
1333 May St
Wabasso,, MN 56293


Fri, 01/17
 
More Info
10th Annual Prowler Youth Open (Open)
Ralph Engelstad Arena
525 Brooks Ave
Thief River Falls, MN 56701


Fri, 01/17
 
More Info
Clayton Kodada Collision (Open)
Triton HS
813 West Highway Street
Dodge Center, MN 55927


Fri, 01/17
 
More Info
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Youth Wrestling Tournament (Open)
Zumbrota-Mazeppa HS
705 Mill St
Zumbrota, MN 55992


Sat, 01/18
 
More Info
Farmington Youth K-3 Team Wrestling Tournament (Open)
Farmington HS
20655 Flagstaff Ave
Farmington, MN 55024


Sat, 01/18
 
More Info
Marshall Tigers Youth K-3rd Team Duals (Open)
Marshall HS
400 Tiger Dr
Marshall, MN 56258


Sat, 01/18
 
More Info
Rockford Youth Wrestling Open (Open)
Rockford HS
7600 County Rd 50
Rockford, MN 55373


Sat, 01/18
 
More Info
St. Peter PreK-6th Grade Wrestling Tournament (Open)
St. Peter HS
2121 Broadway Ave
St Peter, MN 56082
Sat, 01/18
 
More Info
Waseca K-6 Youth Team Tourney (Open)
Waseca Junior/Senior High School
1717 2nd St NW
Waseca, MN 56093


Sun, 01/19
 
More Info
LCWM MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier (USAW)
LCWM Secondary School
607 510th Ave
Lake Crystal, MN 56055


Sun, 01/19
 
More Info
Mankato East Youth Wrestling Tournament (Open)
Mankato East HS
2600 Hoffman Rd
Mankato, MN 56001


Sun, 01/19
 
More Info
Marshall Tigers Youth K-6th Team Duals (Open)
Marshall HS
400 Tiger Dr
Marshall, MN 56258


Sun, 01/19
 
More Info
St. Peter Saints K-6 Team Tournament (Open)
St. Peter HS
2121 Broadway Ave
St Peter, MN 56082
Sat, 01/25
 
More Info
Flyer Open Wrestling Tournament (Open)
Little Falls Community Middle School
1000 1st Ave NE
Little Falls, MN 56345


Sat, 01/25
 
More Info
Kenyon-Wanamingo Youth Wrestling Tournament (Open)
Kenyon-Wanamingo HS
400 6th St
Kenyon, MN 55946


Sat, 01/25
 
More Info
Shakopee Mat Club MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier (USAW)
Shakopee HS
100 17th Ave W
Shakopee, MN 55379


Sun, 01/26
 
More Info
Braham Warriors Youth Wrestling Open - Jaycee State Qualifier (Jaycee)
Braham HS
531 Elmhurst Ave S
Braham, MN 55006

Sun, 01/26
 
More Info
Kasson-Mantorville Youth Wrestling Tournament (Open)
Kasson-Mantorville HS
101 16th St NE
Kasson, MN 55944


Sun, 01/26
 
More Info
The BRAWL (NUWAY)
St. Michael-Albertville HS
5800 Jamison Ave NE
St. Michael, MN 55376

Sun, 01/26
 
More Info
The BRAWL - 48 Team Event - WORLD RECORD EVENT!!! (Open)
STMA HS
5800 Jamison Ave NE
St Michael, MN 55376


Fri, 01/31
 
More Info
Adrian Kids Classic Wrestling Tournament (Open)
Adrian HS
415 Kentucky Ave
Adrian, MN 56110
Fri, 01/31
 
More Info
Adrian Kids Classic Wrestling Tournament
Adrian High School
785 Riverside Ave
Adrian, MN 49221
Fri, 01/31
 
More Info
Falcon Open (Jaycee)
Fertile-Beltrami School
210 S Mill St
Fertile, MN 56540

Fri, 01/31
 
More Info
Grizzly Youth Wrestling Tournament (Open)
WEM HS – Waterville
500 Paquin St E
Waterville, MN 56096


Sat, 02/01
 
More Info
Anoka Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament – MN/USA State Qualifier (USAW)
Anoka HS
3939 N 7th Ave
Anoka, MN 55303


Sat, 02/01
 
More Info
HLWW Youth Open Tournament (Open)
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted HS
8700 County Rd 6 SW
Howard Lake, MN 55349


Sat, 02/01
 
More Info
Lake City Youth Wrestling Tournament (Open)
Lake City HS
300 S Garden St
Lake City, MN 55041


Sat, 02/01
 
More Info
LCWM Knights K-3rd Team Tournament (Open)
LCWM Secondary School
607 510th Ave
Lake Crystal, MN 56055


Sun, 02/02
 
More Info
Anoka Youth Team Tournament (Open)
Anoka HS
3939 N 7th Ave
Anoka, MN 55303


Sun, 02/02
 
More Info
Brainerd Youth Open Wrestling Tournament (Open)
Forestview Middle School
12149 Knollwood Dr
Baxter, MN 56425


Sun, 02/02
 
More Info
HLWW Lakers K-6 Team Tournament (Open)
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted HS
8700 County Rd 6 SW
Howard Lake, MN 55349


Sun, 02/02
 
More Info
United Youth ‘Super Duals’ Wrestling Tournament (Open)
Montevideo HS
1501 William Dr
Montevideo, MN 56265


Sun, 02/02
 
More Info
Wolves Youth Tournament - Jaycees State Qualifier (Jaycee)
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle HS
510 9th St NE
Long Prairie, MN 56347
Sat, 02/08
 
More Info
Harlan Schlaak Youth Wrestling Memorial Tournament (Open)
NRHEG HS
306 Ash Ave S
New Richland, MN 56072


Sat, 02/08
 
More Info
Osakis Open (Open)
Osakis HS
500 1st Ave E
Osakis, MN 56360


Sat, 02/08
 
More Info
Sartell Youth Wrestling Open Tournament (Open)
Sartell HS
3101 Pine Cone Rd N
Sartell, MN 56377
Sun, 02/09
 
More Info
ACGC Youth Wrestling Team Dual Tournament (Open)
ACGC HS – Grove City
27250 MN-4
Grove City, MN 56243


Sun, 02/09
 
More Info
North Branch Sunrise River Rumble - MN/USA State Qualifier (USAW)
North Branch HS
38175 Grand Ave
North Branch, MN 55056


Sat, 02/15
 
More Info
Edina Wrestling Youth Open - ALL TROPHY TOURNAMENT!! (Open)
Edina HS
6754 Valley View Rd
Edna, MN 55439


Sat, 02/15
 
More Info
Giant Showdown (Open)
Le Sueur Henderson HS
901 Ferry St
Le Sueur, MN 56058


Sat, 02/15
 
More Info
Rumble at the Ralph - Youth Team Tournament (Open)
Ralph Engelstad Arena
525 Brooks Ave
Thief River Falls, MN 56701


Sat, 02/15
 
More Info
Rumble on the Rum (Open)
Princeton HS
807 8th Ave S
Princeton, MN 55371


Sat, 02/15
 
More Info
Waseca Youth Wrestling All-Trophy Tournament (Open)
Waseca Junior/Senior High School
1717 2nd St NW
Waseca, MN 56093


Sun, 02/16
 
More Info
Park Wrestling MN/USA State Qualifier (USAW)
Park HS – Cottage Grove
8040 80th St S
Cottage Grove, MN 55016


Sun, 02/16
 
More Info
Waseca K-3 Youth Team Clash (Open)
Waseca Junior/Senior High School
1717 2nd St NW
Waseca, MN 56093


Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
United K-6 Team Duals (Open)
Dawson-Boyd HS
848 Chestnut St
Dawson, MN 56232


Fri, 03/13
 
More Info
Adrian Kids NYWA District Qualifier Wrestling Tournament
Adrian High School
785 Riverside Ave
Adrian, MN 49221
Fri, 03/13
 
More Info
Adrian NYWA District Qualifier (NUWAY)
Adrian HS
415 Kentucky Ave
Adrian, MN 56110